Trades People

Air Quality Testing

Indoor Air Solutions                        610-323-8818

Appraisers

Al Flax                                                   215-579-1390
Mark Silverman                                215-860-5900
Michelle Miller                                  267-249-6313

Basement waterproofing

Basement Medics LLC                    888-588-7811

Rightway Waterproofing              866-427-1727

GSP Always Dry                                215-815-2532

Carpenter

Jesse Shepard                                   215-852-3640

Chimney Sweep

E&E Chimney Sweep                      215-945-2200

Newtown Chimney                         215-968-6102 (Quick Communication)

Chimney Inspection

Estates Chimney                              215-997-6880

E&E Chimney Sweep                      215-945-2200

Newtown Chimney                         215-968-6102

CLEANING

Susette Fenlon                                 267-371-2978

Clean Out

Hugh Marshall                                   215 852 6006 cell or 215 862 2291 off 

Denny Weisman:                             215-872-2989

Electrician

Pete Hoffman                                   215-287-5360

Response electric                            215-799-2400 (Office) and 267-374-7368 Cell

Environmental Studies

Boucher and Sons                            215-345-9401

Floor refinisher

Gavin McKinney                               215-589-3640

Furniture Restoration

Jim Serafine                                       215-345-0892

Gutters

R.D. Yerger, Inc.                                215-536-3378

Elemental Services                          610-349-5356

Handyman

Jacobs Ladder (John Tolan)          267-307-5101

Ken Hansford (Painting, carpentry, Custom made furniture, Interior/Exterior repairs) 215-538-2677

Lorrie Giddio                                      215-534-4802 

HVAC

Waters Heating and Cooling        215-794-0283

Home Comfort Mechanical          (215) 795-2200

Sweeneys Mechanicals                   (215) 956-9666 (Certified in Warminster Twp)

Locksmiths

Keith’s Lock and Door Service     610-841-4060 (especially Upper Bucks and Lehigh Valley)

ASAP                                                     215-290-4747            

Mold

Environmental Mold Solutions   215-262-1210

Painting

Gary Pento                                         (215) 453-8251

Stephen Ward                                   215-362-7344 (Painting, wallcovering and home maintenance)

Personal Property Sorting          

Carters Home Downsizing            215-794-8585

Plumber

Joe Van Valkenburg                        267-240-5651

Pest Control

Pest Blasters                                      215-295-5555

Blue Bell Termite and Pest Control: 215-491-7412

Pet Odor

Chem Dry                                            610-259-6699

AllClean1                                             215-538-0290

Power washing and roof Cleaning

Rollingsuds Inc.                                 215-355-1631

Radon

Radon Rid LLC/Marc Marino        610-222-2273

Accurate Radon Control/Joline  215-541-1557

Radon testing AND remediation

David Gray/GHI Services     267-707-5871   

Stan Watras, Inc.   (610) 367-5005 (office) 

 Residential demo

Denny Weisman:                             215-872-2989

M. Dobron and Sons:                     215-297-5331

Roofing

Eiseman Roofing and Siding         215-345-9159

Septic

Franc Environmental                      215-443-0650

BuxMont Inspections                     484-239-5868

BuxMont Perk Test and Design  215-669-4213    

Joe Bauer                                            215-766-0499 or 215-766-0599 or cell 215-416-9512

Dale Berger, Pumper                      484-888-0737

Stucco Evaluation

Pillar to Post (Justin)                       215-343-7766

Rob Lunny                                           267-483-8737

Stucco Repair

AI Restoration                                   215-794-6858

Glenn Gracey                                    graceyplastering@Comcast.net

Bill Kehs                                               484-547-9559

Surveyors

Denny Litzenberger,                       (610) 442 – 2538

Tri-State Engineers & Land Surveyors, Inc.            215 - 357 – 5950

Timothy Johnson                             (610) 390-0968 timbjohnson@rcn.com

Tree Service

T&T Tree Service                              (609) 651-1087 Mike Falcone

Rick's Expert Tree Service             (267) 246-0193

Underground Tanks

Boucher and James                         215-345-9400

Advanced Tanks Services             800-440-8265

Water Conditioning

H2O Base                                             http://www.theh2obase.com/ 215-766-0340

S&G Water Conditioning:             http://www.sngwater.com/ 215-672-2030

Water Testing  

Analytic Labs                                      215-723-6466

Well Drilling

RAAB Wells                                         215-766-7860 

Bollinger and Sons                           215-570-1363    

Buehler and Sons                             215-343-0550

Windows replacement

R&R Glass                                            215-443-7010

Expert Windows                               215-783-2225

Alderfer Glass                                   215-536-7807

Window Washers

Green Neighbor Window Cleaning  215-480-2333